..
Viewing options

Competition Dates

SEPTEMBER   
Monday 25thLondonCrystal Palace NSCConference - South London
Tuesday 26thLondonNewham Leisure CentreConference - East London
Tuesday 26thMerseysideGreenbankPD/SLD Football
Tuesday 26thYorkshireYorkSLD Football Primary
Wednesday 27thLondonWestlea SchoolConference - North London
Thursday 28thLondonNortholt Leisure CentreConference - West London
Friday 29thEssexEssex Cricket Club ChelmsfordConference Essex
OCTOBER   
Monday 2ndMerseysideGreenbank AcademyGirls Football
Tuesday 3rdWest MidlandsNechells, BirminghamWest Midlands Regional Multisports
Wednesday 4thWorcestershireStourpoint HIgh SchoolWorcestershire Primary
Thursday 5thMerseysideLansbury BridgeSwim Gala
Monday 9thMerseysideGreenbank AcademyPower Hockey
Thursday 12thMerseysideGreenbank AcademyDodgeball
Thursday 12thLondonBarnhill AcademyHillingdon Primary
Thursday 12thLondonGoals Gillette CornerFootball - West: Hillingdon, Ealing, Hounslow, Richmond, Wandsworth, Kingston, Merton, Sutton, H&F
Tuesday 17thLondonEltham GoalsFootball - South: Southwark, Lambeth, Croydon, Lewisham, Greenwich, Bexley, Bromley, K&C
Wednesday 18thLondonPowerleague NewhamFootball - East: Waltham Forest, Redbridge, B&D, Havering, Hackney, Tower Hamlets, Newham, Islington
Wednesday 18thLondonRomford YMCAHavering Primary
Thursday 19thYorkshire - NorthFulford School YorkMultisports - North Divisional Final
Thursday 19thLondonPowerleague BarnetFootball - North: Camden, Barnet, Enfield, Haringey, Harrow, Brent, Westminster
Monday 23rdYorkshire SouthMFA Bowl SheffieldTen Pin Bowling Primary
Tuesday 24thYorkshire SouthMFA Bowl SheffieldTen-Pin Bowling Secondary
Wednesday 25thYorkshireMFA Bowl SheffieldTen-Pin Bowling Open
Monday 30thYorkshire NorthScarborough RFCPrimary
Tuesday 31stLondonJoseph Clarke SchoolVI Primary Day
NOVEMBER   
Wednesday 1stLondonChessington Community CollegeKingston Primary
Wednesday 1stLondonSouthfields, WandsworthWandsworth Primary
Thursday 2ndLondonMarjorie McClure, BromleyBromley Primary
Thursday 2ndLondonBecontree Leisure CentreBarking & Dagenham Primary
Monday 6thSuffolkWater Lane Sports CentreNorth Suffolk / Norfolk Swim Gala
Monday 6thLondonEllen Wilkinson Girls SchoolEaling Primary
Monday 6thMerseysideGreenbankPan-Disability Boccia
Tuesday 7thBuckinghamshireStoke Mandeville StadiumMulti-Sports
Tuesday 7thBirminghamNechells Sports CentrePrimary
Tuesday 7th Yorkshire NorthRichmond SchoolPrimary Hambledon & Richmondshire
Wednesday 8thBirminghamNechells Sports CentreDeaf Multi-Sport
Wednesday 8thLondonDrapers AcademyHavering Multi-sport competition
Thursday 9thSuffolk - SouthInspire SuffolkLords's Taverners Pan & PI Boccia Finals
Thursday 9thBirminghamNechells Wellbeing CentrePrimary
Thursday 9thLondonConisborough CollegeLewisham Primary Panathlon
Friday 10thBirminghamNechells Wellbeing CentrePrimary
Friday 10thLondonSutton Tennis CentrePrimary
Friday 10thLondonWaltham Forest Primary
Friday 10thEssexColumbus CollegeLord Taverners Pan Boccia
Monday 13thEssexMark Hall Sports CentreRegional Final, Essex, London, Berks, Suffolk
Monday 13thMerseysideGreenbankPD Boccia
Tuesday 14thLondonEllen Wilkinson SchoolLord Taverners West London Boccia
Tuesday 14thBristolUniversity of the West of EnglandNew Primary Competition
Tuesday 14thBucksChalfont Community CollegeBoccia
Wednesday 15thLondonJohn Lewis StatfordPanathlon Jack Petchey Awards Ceremony
Monday 20thMerseysideGreenbank Sports AcademyGirls Football
Monday 20thNorth WestAccrington AcademyNW Swim Finals - Cumbria/Lancashire/Manchester/Merseyside/Cheshire
Tuesday 21stYorkshire NorthHob Moor OaksPrimary - York & Selby
Tuesday 21stCheshirePriestly College WarringtonCheshire Primary
Tuesday 21stBristolUniversity of the West of EnglandNew Multi-Sport
Tuesday 21stWiltshireMarlborough CollegeMulti-Sport
Wednesday 22ndBucksBurnham Park AcademyCompetition
Wednesday 22ndLondonTwickenham AcademyRichmond Primary
Wednesday 22ndYorkshirePonds Forge Aquatic CentreSouth Yorkshire Swim Gala
Wednesday 22ndLondonWembley PowerleagueFootball Plate Final
Thursday 23rdLondonEastlea, NewhamPMLD Newham
Thursday 23rdYorkshire WestNorthbridge Leisure CentrePrimary Selection
Thursday 23rdHertfordshireWodson Park Leisure Centre, WareHertfordshire Multisports Final
Friday 24thLondonBurnt Oak Leisure CentreBarnet Primary
Friday 24thEssexColumbus SchoolLord Taverners PI Boccia
Monday 27thMerseysideGreenbankWheelchair Basketball
Monday 27thTees ValleyBillingham ForumTees Valley Swim Finals
Tuesday 28thLondonConisborough CollegeBoccia Lord Taverners South Competition
Wednesday 29thLondonNewham Leisure CentreNewham Primary
Wednesday 29thLondonWembley PowerleagueChampions Final Football
Wednesday 29thYorkshire - WestHuddersfield Leisure CentreWest Yorkshire Multisports
Thursday 30thMerseysideGreenbank Sports AcademyDeaf Football
Thursday 30thLondonNortholt Leisure CentreWest London Swimming
Thursday 30thSuffolk - NorthWater Lane Leisure Centre LowestoftPrimary Boccia
DECEMBER   
Friday 1stLondonNewham Leisure CentreEast London Swimming
Friday 1stYorkshire - NorthCaltres Centre EasingwoldOpen Primary PLMD/ Dance
Monday 4thNorth YorksPoppleton Centre YorkNorth Yorkshire Primary
Monday 4thBirminghamPaget SchoolPaget School Primary
Monday 4thLondonNorthumberland Park SchoolNorth London Swimming
Tuesday 5thEast YorkshireCostello Stadium HullMulti-Sport
Tuesday 5thLondonCanons Leisure CentreSouth London Swimming
Wednesday 6thLondonKingshall HackneyHackney Primary
Thursday 7thLondonWandle Leisure Centre, WandsworthDeaf Boccia
Thursday 7thEssexColumbus SchoolEssex Primary
Thursday 7thNewcastlePercy Hedley SchoolDeaf Boccia
Thursday 7thLondonRiddlesdown Collegiate
Primary
Friday 8thLondonLee Valley Leisure CentreEnfield Primary
JANUARY 2018   
Thursday 11thEssexBasildon Sporting VillageEssex School Games Lord's Taveners Boccia
Monday 15thMerseysideGreenbankLD Basketball KS3
Monday 15thLondonFeatherstone High SchoolMulti-Sport, Hillingdon, Ealing, Hounslow, Richmond
Tuesday 16thOxfordshire / HertsLondon Aquatics CentreCounty Finals for Oxfordshire & Herts
Wednesday 17thEssexLondon Aquatics CentreCounty Finals Swimming
Wednesday 17thLondonEvelyn Grace AcademyMulti-Sport Lambeth, Southwark, Lewisham, Croydon
Thursday 18th LondonFinsbury Leisure Centre, IslingtonPrimary Multi-Sport
Thursday 18thNationalLondon Aquatics CentreDeaf Primary
Friday 19thMerseysideGreenbankMLD Football
Tuesday 23rdLondonChessington CCMulti-Sport: Wandsworth, Sutton, Merton, Kingston
Tuesday 23rdS YorksPonds ForgeSecondary Swim Gala
Tuesday 23rdLondonSwanlea SchoolPrimary Boccia
Wednesday 24thS YorksPonds ForgePrimary Swim Gala
Wednesday 24thLondonBecontree Leisure CentreBarking & Dagenham Primary
Thursday 25thLondonCumberland SchoolEast London Primary Plate Finals
Thursday 25th LondonHendon Leisure CentreMulti-Sport: Barnet, Enfield, Haringey, Harrow
Friday 26thSuffolk - NorthThe Ashley School, LowestoftLord's Taverners Boccia
Friday 26thMerseysideGreenbankPD/SLD Football
Friday 26thLondonRomford RollerbowlDeaf Bowling Competition London/Essex
Friday 26thLondonHarris Academy St. Johns WoodMulti-Sport: Camden, Westminster, H&F, Brent
Monday 29thMerseysideGreenbank Sports AcademyDeaf Boccia
Tuesday 30thCornwallBrannel SchoolLord's Taveners Boccia Tournament
Tuesday 30th CambridgeshireSt Ivo CentreCambridgeshire Aspire Festival Final
Tuesday 30thLondonNorthumberland ParkHaringey Primary Comp
Tuesday 30th LondonSt. Pauls AcademyMulti-Sport: Bromley, K&C, Greenwich, Bexley
Tuesday 30th NationalLondon Aquatics CentreNational Deaf Swimming Competition, Primary and Secondary
Wednesday 31stLondonLondon Aquatics CentreVI London Swim Competition
FEBRUARY   
Thursday 1stLondonFrenford Clubs East London Multi-Sport Waltham Forest, Redbridge, B&D, Havering
Thursday 1stNationalLondon Aquatics CentreU14 National Swim Finals
Friday 2ndSuffolk WestKing Edward VI, Bury St EdmundsPrimary Multi-Sport
Monday 5thMerseysideGreenbank Sports AcademyGirls Football
Monday 5thSurreyMoor House SchoolSurrey Swimming
Tuesday 6th BirminghamNechells Wellbeing CentreLord's Taveners Pan/PD Boccia
Wednesday 7thLondonCarshalton BoysSutton Primary
Wednesday 7thEast RegionMark Hall Sports CentreLord's Taveners East Boccia Final
Wednesday 7thOxfordshireWhite Horse Leisure CentreMulti-Sport
Wednesday 7thKentMedway parkSwimming
Wednesday 7thYorkshire - NorthEnergise Sports Centre YorkYork and Selby Multi-Sport
Thursday 8thYorkshire - NorthSandylands Sports Centre,SkiptonHarrogate/Craven Multi-Sport
Thursday 8thLondonLangdon AcademyMulti-Sport: Newham, Hackney, Islington and Tower Hamlets
Thursday 8thYorkshire - WestHuddersfield Leisure CentreWest Yorkshire Primary
Thursday 8th MerseysideGreenbankBoccia
Friday 9thLondonBurnt Oak Leisure CentreNorth London Regional Primary
Tuesday 20th LondonWestway Sports CentreLord's Taveners London Boccia Final
Tuesday 20th LondonWestway Sports CentreAutistic Boccia
Tuesday 20thCentral Herbert Leon AcademyRegional Lord's Taverners Boccia
Tuesday 20thYorkshire - NorthRichmond SchoolHambleton / Richmondshire Multi-Sport
Wednesday 21stYorkshire - NorthScarborough RFUScarborough / Ryedale Multi-Sport
Wednesday 21stLondonErith Leisure Centre, BexleyBexley Schools Primary Panathlon
Wednesday 21stHampshireMountbatten CentreMulti-Sport Hampshire
Wednesday 21stEast RegionMark Hall Sports CentreRegional Multi-Sport Final
Thursday 22ndLondonLinden Lodge, WandsworthPMLD day
Thursday 22ndEssexColumbus School & CollegePost 16 Multi-Sport
Thursday 22ndMerseysideGreenbankPowerchair Day: Power Hockey
Friday 23rdLondonRiverside, HaringeyPMLD Day for Riverside School, Haringey
Friday 23rdSuffolk - SouthCrown Pools IpswichPanathlon & Discovery Swimming Finals
Monday 26thGloucestershireArchway SchoolPrimary
Monday 26thSouth YorkshireConcord Leisure CentreMulti-Sport
Monday 26thNorfolkSportspark UEANorfolk Multi-sport
Tuesday 27thLondonEllen Wilkinson Girls SchoolPrimary Regional Final
MARCH   
Monday 5thMerseysideGreenbank Sports AcademyGirls Football
Tuesday 6thNorth Doncaster Deaf TrustRegional Deaf Boccia
Tuesday 6thBristolTenpin St. Phillips MarshPrimary 10-Pin Bowling
Tuesday 6thYorkshireConcord10 Pin Bowling
Tuesday 6thLondonUEL Sports DockEast London Multi-Sports Final:
Waltham Forest, Redbridge, B&D, Havering, Hackney, Tower Hamlets, Newham, Islington
Wednesday 7thLondonOakington Manor SchoolPrimary Brent
Thursday 8thGloucesterGloucester Leisure CentrePrimary
Thursday 8thDurhamFreeman's Quay, DurhamDurham City Primary
Thursday 8thLondonWestway Sports CentreMulti-Sport North London: Barnet, Enfield, Haringey, Camden, Harrow, Westminster, H&F, Brent
Thursday 8thMerseysideGreenbank AcademyPrimary
Friday 9thHullCostello StadiumPrimary
Monday 12thMerseysideGreenbank AcademyPowerchair Day: Power Hockey
Tuesday 13thWest MidlandsNechells Wellbeing CentreRegional Lord's Taverners Boccia
Wednesday 14thLondonSobell TBC, IslingtonPowerchair Hockey North London
Thursday 15thLondonCoopers School, BromleyPowerchair Hockey South London
Thursday 15thMerseysideGreenbank AcademyMulti Sport
Thursday 15thRegionalStoke Mandeville StadiumPrimary
Thursday 15thRegionalStoke Mandeville StadiumMulti-Sports Regional Final
Friday 16thGloucestershireCirencester CollegePrimary
Monday 19thMerseysideGreenbank AcademyLD Basketball KS4
Tuesday 20thBristolTenpin St. Phillips MarshSecondary 10-Pin Bowling
Tuesday 20thSouthGuildford SpectrumSouth England Regional Multi-Sports Final
Wednesday 21st GloucesterChipping Campden SchoolPrimary
Thursday 22ndEssexColumbus School & CollegeEssex North Semi-Finals
Thursday 22nd LondonCaterham High School, RedbridgeRedbridge Primary Panathlon
Thursday 22ndMerseysideSwimming
Friday 23rdSuffolkPakefield High SchoolLord's Taverners Regional Boccia
Monday 26thLondonCrystal Palace National Sports CentreLondon South Finals:
Southwark, Lambeth, Croydon, Lewisham, Greenwich, Bexley, Bromley, K&C
Tuesday 27thSuffolk - SouthIpswich School Sports CentreSouth Suffolk Primary Final
Thursday 27thYorkshire- SouthEISPMLD Woolley Woods
Tuesday 27thLondonSt Mary's University CollegeMulti-sport West London Finals:
Wandsworth, Sutton, Merton, Kingston, Hillingdon, Ealing, Hounslow, Richmond
Wednesday 28thEssexWilliam Edwards SchoolEssex South Semi-FInals
Wednesday 28thNorth YorkshireQueen Margaret'sNorth Yorkshire Primary Swimming
Thursday 29thNorth YorkshireQueen Margaret'sNorth Yorkshire Secondary Swimming
APRIL   
Tuesday 17thBirminghamSutton CampusMulti-Sport Competition
Wednesday 18thOxfordshireSt Helen & St KatherinePrimary
Wednesday 18thSurreyDonyngs Leisure CentreSurrey Primary Regional for South East Schools
Thursday 19thNorth EastSunderland, RiversideNorth East Deaf Ten-pin Bowling
Thursday 19thMerseysideGreenbankPrimary
Friday 20thLondonPeter May Sports Centre, WalthamWaltham Primary Panathlon Day 2
Monday 23rdMerseysideGreenbankWheelchair handball
Tuesday 24thEssexLondon Aquatics CentreEssex Primary Swimming Finals
Wednesday 25thBedfordshire/ BuckinghamshireStoke Mandeville StadiumSwimming Competition
Wednesday 25thGloucesterHartpury CollegePrimary
Thursday 26hLondonNortholt Leisure CentreWest London Swimming Competition
Thursday 26thYorkshireFulford YorkRegional Final
Friday 27thMerseysideGreenbankPD/SLD Football
Friday 27thChesireDee BanksCheshire Primary Swimming
Monday 30thGloucesterGloucester CollegePrimary
Monday 30thBirminghamNechells Wellbeing CentreBirmingham Primary
MAY   
Tuesday 1stSheffield Concord Sports CentrePrimary
Tuesday 1stLondonLee Valley Athletics TrackEnfield Primary
Wednesday 2nd LondonChessington Community CollegeKingston Primary
Wednesday 2ndTees ValleyEston Leisure CentrePMLD/Primary
Wednesday 2ndKentUrsuline CollegeKent East Multi-Sports
Thursday 3rdSheffieldConcord Sports CentreSheffield Primary
Thursday 3rdKentMalling SchoolKent West Multi-Sport
Thursday 3rdTees ValleyPMLD
Friday 4thGloucestershireAll Saints AcademyPrimary
Friday 4thEast RidingBridlington High SchoolPrimary
Tuesday 8th SurreySurrey Sports ParkSurrey Primary Regional for South West Schools
Tuesday 8thCambridgeshireSt IvoSecondary
Wednesday 9thLondonDavid Lloyd Raynes ParkTen Pin Bowling for South London Schools
Wednesday 9thLondonBarking Abbey SchoolBarking & Dagenham Primary
Thursday 10thLondonLondon Aquatics CentreLondon Swim Final
(New date after snow cancellations)
Thursday 10thKentOasis Isle Of SheppyKent North Multi Sport
Thursday 10thTyne & WearGateshead StadiumTyne & Ware Multi Sport
Thursday 10thMerseysideGreenbankPD/SLD Athletics
Monday 14thMerseysideGreenbankVI Day
Tuesday 15thSheffieldConcord Sports CentreSheffield Multi-Sport
Tuesday 15thSurreyWoking Leisure CentreSurrey Primary Regional for North West Schools
Wednesday 16thDurhamDurham Trinity SchoolPMLD Festival Durham City
Thursday 17thDurhamFreeman's Quay, DurhamDurham U14 Multi-Sport
Thursday 17thMerseysideGreenbankMLD/Sensory Athletics
Thursday 17thSheffieldConcord Sports CentreSheffield Primary
Thursday 17thEssexMark Hall Sports CentreDeaf Boccia
Friday 18thDurhamFreeman's Quay, DurhamDurham Multisports Final
Monday 21stWest SuffolkKing Edward VI Bury St EdsDeaf Boccia
Tuesday 22ndEssexColchester TenPinEssex Primary Bowling
Tuesday 22ndSurreySpelthorne Leisure CentreSurrey Primary Regional for North East Schools
Wednesday 23rdNorth SuffolkWaterlane Leisure Centre , LowestoftPan Disability Multisports Final
Wednesday 23rdSolihullLangley SchoolMulti-Sport
Thursday 24thKent Stour CentreKent Primary
Sunday 27thLondon WestminsterWestminster Mile Fun Run
JUNE   
Tuesday 5thBerkshireWoodford Park Leisure CentreMulti-Sport: Berkshire
Tuesday 5thSurreySurrey Sports ParkMulti-Sport Surrey
Wednesday 6thYorkshirePonds Forge, SheffieldSwim Final
Wednesday 6thHertfordshireWodson Park Leisure Centre, WareHertfordshire Primary Final
Thursday 7th JuneLondonLondon Aquatics CentreBerkshire Swim Finals
(New date after snow cancellations)
Monday 11thLancashireAccrington AcademyLancashire Swimming Final
Tuesday 12thSurrey Surrey Sports ParkSurrey Schools
Tuesday 12thTyne & WearLakeside Centre KillingworthSwimming
Thursday 14thLondonThe Copper Box ArenaMulti-Sport: London Finals
Thursday 14thGloucestershireHartpuryPrimary Final
Thursday 14thGloucestershireHartpuryPrimary Final (Development Day)
Thursday 14thTees ValleyDurham UniversityTees Valley Multisports Final
Friday 15thEast RidingHull Superbowl10 Pin Bowling
Monday 18thBirminghamAcocks Bowling Centre10 Pin Bowling
Tuesday 19thNorfolkUniversity of East AngliaNorfolk Primary Panathlon Finals- Norwich
Tuesday 19thGloucestershireStroud Leisure CentrePrimary Final
Wednesday 20thEast RidingHull SuperbowlPrimary 10 Pin Bowling
Thursday 21stTees ValleyMiddlesborogh Sports VillageTees Valley Primary Final
Friday 22ndTyne & WearHadrian Leisure CentreTyne & Wear U20 Swimming
Tuesday 26thEssexMark Hall Sports CentreEssex mainstream Primary Panathlon
Tuesday 26thSuffolk - NorthWater Lane Sports CentreNorth Suffolk Primary Final
Wednesday 27th KentPolo Farm Sports Club CanterburyMulti-Sport: Kent Finals
JULY   
Monday 2ndLondonSouthfields AcademyWandsworth Primary Competition
Tuesday 3rdSuffolkWestbourne Academy, IpswichSouth Suffolk School Games Multisports Final
Tuesday 3rdWiltshireAbbey ParkPrimary Final, West Counties
Wednesday 4thLondonWestminster Lodge LC in St AlbansDeath Athletics Competition
Wednesday 4thLondonCopper BoxLondon Primary Finals
Wednesday 4thSurreyCharterhouse SchoolSurrey Primary Final
Thursday 5thLondonAquatics CentreSouth England Swim FInals
Friday 6thEssexBasildon Sporting VillageEssex Multi-Sport Final
Saturday 7th TBCMerseysidePower Hockey
Sunday 8thYorkshire - NorthQueen MargretNorth Yorkshire Primary Final
Monday 9thYorkshire - NorthEnergise - York High SchoolNorth Yorkshire Secondary Final
TBC
Tuesday 10thLondonRoehampton National Tennis CentreDeaf Tennis Competition
Wednesday 11th BirminghamColmers Leisure CentrePrimary (ashes battle)
Thursday 12thEssexGreat Baddow SchoolDeaf Multi-Sport, Chelmsford
Thursday 12thLondonShooters Hill CollegeGreenwich Primary