..
Viewing options

Training Dates

September   
Monday 9th EssexQuilters Junior SchoolQuilters Paralympic Week
Thursday 12thEssexQuilters Junior SchoolQuilters Paralympic Week
Monday 23rd LondonWestlea SchoolAnnual Meeting - North London
Thursday 26thLondonCrystal Palace NSCAnnual Meeting - South London
Thursday 26thLondonSt GilesBoccia Leader Training
Friday 27thLondonNortholt Leisure CentreAnnual Meeting - West London
Friday 27thLondonRichard CloudsleyBoccia Young Leaders Training
Monday 30th LondonNewham Leisure CentreAnnual Meeting - East London
October   
Friday 4thHarrogate/CravenSkiptonYoung Leaders Training
Tuesday 8thHertfordshireWodson ParkMulti Sport Young Leaders Training
Monday 28thSuffolkSt Gregory's PrimaryBoccia Training
Tuesday 29thLondonWestlea (Hazelbury Campus)Westlea Multi-Sport Training
Wednesday 30thWiltshireMarlborough CollegeMulti-Sport/Extend Training
November   
Friday 1stSW SuffolkThomas Gainsborough SchoolPrimary Panathlon Training
Monday 4thLondonBroomfield SchoolWestlea Multi-Sport Training
Tuesday 5thLondonHackney Queensbridge Sports CentreVI training Staff
Tuesday 12thDorsetLongfleet PrimaryYoung Leader Training
Friday 15thLondonSurrey Sports ParkSurrey Teacher Training
Friday 15thSurreySurrey Sports ParkSurrey Teacher Training
Wednesday 20th LondonEvelyn Grace AcademyTraining - Multi-Sport
Wednesday 20thEssexSt John PayneBoccia Leaders Training
Thursday 21stLondonLister - NewhamXtend - Coaching
Friday 29thLondonSt Angelas, NewhamBoccia Leaders Training
December   
Thursday 5thGloucestershireHartpury CollegeMulti-Sport/Primary Young Leader Training
Thursday 5thLondonSeven KingsMulti-Sport Training
Friday 6thLondonChessington SchoolMulti-Sport Training
Thursday 12thNorth YorkshireHoly Family CarltonPrimary Leaders Training
Friday 13thLondonFeatherstone High SchoolTraining - Multi-Sport
Thursday 17th LondonSt Paul's AcademyTraining - Multi-Sport
Wednesday 19thLondonPlashet - NewhamTraining - Xtend
January   
Tuesday 7thLondonNew VicMulti Spot Training
Thursday 9thLondonPlashet - NewhamCoaching - Xtend
Thursday 16thRichmond NorthRichmond School
Thursday 16thLondonPlashet - NewhamCoaching - Xtend
Monday 20thCheshireNorthgate ArenaPrimary Leader Training
Thursday 23rdLondonPlashet - NewhamCoaching - Xtend
Thursday 30thCornwallTruro CollegeBoccia Training
Thursday 30thCornwallTruro CollegeBoccia Training
Thursday 30thLondonPlashet - NewhamCoaching - Xtend
February   
Wednesday 12thNorth YorkshireScarborough RFU
Wednesday 26thLondonOasis Shirley ParkMulti-Sport Training
Friday 28thLondonHarris Academy CPMulti-Sport Training
March   
Monday 2nd LondonSt Mary's UniversityMulti-Sport Training
Thursday 5thNorth YorkshireEISMulti-Sport Training
April
All Panathlon Events & Competitions are suspended, until after April.
Further decisions will be made dependant on how the situation with Corona Virus develops.
Full Story Here
May   
June   
Friday 19thLondonMarjorie McClureCoaching - Girls Football
Tuesday 30thLondonBarking AbbeyCoaching - Girls Football
July   
Tuesday 7thLondonBarnet PowerleagueCoaching- Girls Football
Thursday 9thLondonTooting & Mitcham UtdCoaching - Girls Football